Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

#30515
71 Reviews 21 Questions
Share
Close
680,00 € (Excl. VAT)
809,20 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP
Installation:Pluggable Module fits in FMT04-CH1U chassis that can be mounted on a rack
69 In Stock,
·12

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·169

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·40

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·10

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 11th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

The WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application


The WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibres onto a single fibre. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fibre media, the WDM transponder brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Details
Transmission Speed1Gbps to 11.3GbpsTransmission DistanceUp to 80km
Interface TypeSFP/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment Function3R RepeaterFMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Operation Temperature0 ~ 50°CStorage Temperature-10 ~ 70°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191021144800_275.png

1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transparent Transponder

Suitable for Ethernet, SDH, Fibre Channel, and others

Fs 20191021144800_150.png

Wavelength Conversion for WDM Network

Convert Ethernet signal into the corresponding WDM wavelength

Fs 20191021144800_812.png

Fibre-Type Conversion

Support conversions from multimode fibre to single mode fibre, dual fibre to single fibre

Fs 20191021144800_913.png

Function as Fibre Repeater

Convert the weak optical signal into the strong optical signal for long distance transmission

Fs 20191021142314_188.png

Hot-Swappable

Replacing/adding components without stopping or shutting down the system

Fs 20191021142314_922.png

Self-developed Management System

Allow the network administrator to configure/monitor the status of line cards


Product Tree

40km Transmission can be Accomplished without Any Additional Device

Customised CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

1.300,00 €

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

680,00 €

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

330,00 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

224,00 €

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

1.517,00 €

See more

Resources

Fs 20191019112014_925.jpg

Multi-type Business Solution

Learn more
Fs 20191019111847_423.jpg

Explore the New Generation of Our FMT Series

Watch video

Product Highlights

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fibre mode converter or fibre repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 1Gbps to 11.3Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fibre Channel,and others
Transponder (OEO)  4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 1G~11.3 Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

Transponder (OEO)  Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fibre-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fibre types by converting multimode fibre to single-mode fibre, dual fibre to single fibre, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

Transponder (OEO)  Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

Application of the 40G Data Rate Transmission

Transponder(OEO) can convert incoming optical signals into precise ITU-standard wavelengths. With MPO/MTP harness cable, one 40G optical signal can be broken out into 4x10G signals, and then the OEO will convert them into the corresponding CWDM/DWDM wavelengths that can be multiplexed.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190822/15664396475d5df8df3cf081.79748058.jpeg

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    2.684,00 €

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

    35,00 €

    40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

    1.499,00 €

    1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    330,00 €

    4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    680,00 €

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    16,00 €

    Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

    224,00 €

    8 Fibres MTP to 4 LC UPC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type B, 1m

    35,00 €


  • Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

    As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

    Transponder (OEO)  Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

    Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

    Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

    Transponder (OEO)  Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

    Tips:

    •FS professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
    •FS always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 5.0

      71 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      99%
      4 Stars
      1%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (1)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.