We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#39138
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
201 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
11,00 € (Excl. VAT)
13,09 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
1104 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Ship on Mon. 13th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine SFP-GE-BX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX-D 10km SFP Transceiver Module

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

8,10 €

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

2,20 €

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

11,00 €

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

372,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)



Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Gnoda A10 Networks Hitachi Chelsio Harting Cumulus Linux Hillstone D-Link Hirschmann EdgeCore Ixia Emulex IMC Networks F5 Networks Infinera MRV Inteno Nokia ISIS
UbiquitiMilanZTEMikrotikZYXELMcAfeeAOM-CTG-i1SMMyricomASGANetScoutAccedian NetworksNetscalerAttoN-TRONAxisNECAgilent-AvagoNetonixAllied TelesisNimble Storage
Aerohive SR2148PPENo ENto NetworksApplePenguin ArcticaAlaxalaPlanetAvid ISIS StoragePicoLightBarnfindQSANBroadcomQNAPBlackmagicRADCeragonRedbackCoriantRuijieCTCUnionRuggedcom
DCNSAGEMDATACOMSixnetDeltaSource PhotonicsEngeniusSonnetEricssonSpeedntEMCSDNELINXSUNECISophosFibroLANTelcoFortinetTejas

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    201 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (23)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.