Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-OC48-1LR2 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-OC48-1LR2 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP 1550nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#28068

82,00 € (Excl. VAT)

97,58 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: SFP-2GL2-55

  • 36 Sold
  • 11 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 27th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Dell Force10 Networks GP-SFP2-OC48-1LR2 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

Dell Force10 Networks Compatible GP-SFP2-OC48-1LR2 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 2.5Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2 is supported on a wide range of Force10 equipment.

TeraScale E-Series - E1200 ChassisTeraScale E-Series - E600 Chassis
ExaScale E-Series - E1200i ChassisExaScale E-Series - E600i Chassis

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
9 Reviews
4 Stars
2 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
11 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

Resources

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.