Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) C52 10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.82nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) C52 10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1535.82nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#22263
80 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

470,00 € (Excl. VAT)
545,20 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fibre optic testing cable to avoid damage to the  transceivers.
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 1st Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) Compatible 10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1535.82nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Brocade(Ex.Foundry) 10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82 is supported on a wide range of Brocade(Ex.Foundry) equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16 Fastiron X Series SUPERX Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000 Fastiron FESX Series - FESX648 Bigiron RX Series - RX-8 Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024F Bigiron Series BI-RX Fastiron Series FGS Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STK Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STK Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CNetiron MLX Series - MLX-32Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOEFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STKFastiron FLS Series - FLS624Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POEFastiron SX Series - SX800Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STKFastiron FESX Series - FESX624Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CXFastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POENetiron XMR Series - XMR4000Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424-POEFastiron FGS Series - FGS624PFastiron FCX Series - FCX648Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024CNetiron MLX Series - MLXe-32FastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XGFastiron X Series FESXFastiron FCX Series - FCX624

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.9

80 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
87%
4 Stars
10%
3 Stars
3%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.