Germany
Contact Us
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20678
#20678
9,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
10,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
65 Sold
267 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.28, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks SFP-1OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM-1 SR-0 SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
SFP-1OC3-SR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-19~-14dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

9,00 € (Excl. VAT)

10,71 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us