Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +49 8165 7076169

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco C25 DWDM-SFP-5736-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1557.36nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C25 DWDM-SFP-5736-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1557.36nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#20290
425 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

170,00 € (Excl. VAT)
197,20 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customised
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
5 In Stock,
·20

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 1st Oct.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 80km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
47697 C17 (1563.86nm)
47696 C18 (1563.05nm)
47695 C19 (1562.23nm)
20284 C20 (1561.41nm)
13137 C21 (1560.61nm)
20287 C22 (1559.79nm)
20288 C23 (1558.98nm)
20289 C24 (1558.17nm)
20290 C25 (1557.36nm)
20291 C26 (1556.55nm)
20292 C27 (1555.75nm)
20293 C28 (1554.94nm)
20294 C29 (1554.13nm)
20295 C30 (1553.33nm)
20296 C31 (1552.52nm)
20298 C32 (1551.72nm)
20301 C33 (1550.92nm)
20302 C34 (1550.12nm)
20309 C35 (1549.32nm)
20313 C36 (1548.51nm)
20314 C37 (1547.72nm)
20319 C38 (1546.92nm)
20320 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
20328 C40 (1545.32nm)
20332 C41 (1544.53nm)
20338 C42 (1543.73nm)
20340 C43 (1542.94nm)
20341 C44 (1542.14nm)
20342 C45 (1541.35nm)
20343 C46 (1540.56nm)
20344 C47 (1539.77nm)
20345 C48 (1538.98nm)
20346 C49 (1538.19nm)
20347 C50 (1537.40nm)
20348 C51 (1536.61nm)
20349 C52 (1535.82nm)
20350 C53 (1535.04nm)
20351 C54 (1534.25nm)
20352 C55 (1533.47nm)
20353 C56 (1532.68nm)
20354 C57 (1531.90nm)
31281 C58 (1531.12nm)
20356 C59 (1530.33nm)
47694 C60 (1529.55nm)
47693 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1557.36nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-5736-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1557.36nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 80km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km≤ 30km≤ 40km≤ 50km
Attenuator15dB12dB11dB10dB7dB5dB2dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5736-80 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-2TXL ASR 901 Series Router - A901-12C-F-D ASR 9000 Series Router - A9K-RSP440-TR 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL 4400 Series Router - 4451-X Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24T IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-24TC Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4712-SFP+E Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48PD ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-L ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-25E 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3C ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A Catalyst 6500 VS-720-10G-3CXL Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-S Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24TS
Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-F248XP-32E Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G-XL Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X45-SUP6L-E ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE-E Nexus 7000 Series - N7K-M148GS-11 Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24TD Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6824-SFP-2T Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL 7600 Series Router - 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Catalyst 6500 Series - VS-S2T-10G Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4013+10GE ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1001 RP Memory Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24PASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

425 reviews

5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
15%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.