Germany
Need Help?
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#75341
#75341
8,30 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
9,88 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
9.6K Sold
90 Reviews
5 Questions
1042 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Get It By Thu. Jan. 27

Item Spotlights

LC Simplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
Double Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 1000BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Description
FS Genuine
SFP-GE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-BX 20km SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

I have bought a pair of BIDI modules, and I want to buy attenuators. Should I buy two attenuators for two modules?

by H***s on 25/11/2021

A:

One link uses one attenuator, which means two BIDI modules use one attenuator.

by H***h on 25/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***e

Netherlands

12/08/2020
5.0
Excellent deliver as usual !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

8,30 € (Excl. VAT)

9,88 € (Incl. VAT)

1042 In Stock