Germany
Contact Us
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module
HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Industrial Optical Transceiver Module

#168994
#168994
79,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G-I
94,01 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-SR4-40G-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.23, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
Support 40G to 4x10G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The QSFP+ module adopts 12 Fibers MTP/MPO Male connectors, reaching a link up to 150m over OM4 MMF (100m over OM3). This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and breakout to 4x10GBASE-SR standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, campus and computing networks, interconnections within and between switches, routers, NICs and transport equipment.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-SR4-40G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP+
Max Data Rate
41.25Gbps (4x 10.3125Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 Male
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.6~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.5dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Host FEC
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

79,00 € (Excl. VAT)

94,01 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us