Germany
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 850nm 100m DOM MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#168714
#168714
99,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q28-100/112G-SR4
117,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q28-100/112G-SR4
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.7, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Support 100G/112G Dual-rate
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 Dual Rate QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Dual Rate, MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO12, DOM)

The 100GBASE-SR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x 28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 70m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) or 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via MPO12 connectors. This transceiver is compliant to IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-SR4 and 112G Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-100/112G-SR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m
Connector
MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
VCSEL
TX Power
-8.4~2.4 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3 dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4 dBm
Power Consumption
<2.5W
Extinction Ratio
>2 dB
DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
Protocols
IEEE Std 802.3-2018, FC-PI-6P, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤2.5W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
850nm
850nm
850nm
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Cable Distance (Max.)
100m@OM4
70m@OM3
100m@OM4 (with Host FEC)
75m@OM3
100m@OM4
150m@OM5 (with Host FEC)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4 (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
VCSEL
VCSEL
VCSEL
Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
II-VI Finisar Chip
Macom Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
200G to 2x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
10G Upgrade Solution
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

99,00 € (Excl. VAT)

117,81 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us