Germany
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)
Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

Customized 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#167789
#167789
279,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ISR4-100G
332,01 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ISR4-100G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
2 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Feb.6, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layer and telecom applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-ISR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL 850nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Center Wavelength
850nm
850nm
850nm
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Cable Distance (Max.)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4 (with Host FEC)
70m@OM3
100m@OM4 (with Host FEC)
75m@OM3
100m@OM4
150m@OM5 (with Host FEC)
100m@OM4
Cable Type
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
VCSEL
VCSEL
VCSEL
Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
II-VI Finisar Chip
Macom Chip
Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
200G to 2x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
10G Upgrade Solution
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

279,00 € (Excl. VAT)

332,01 € (Incl. VAT)

2 In DE Warehouse
Chat with us