Germany
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#162435
#162435
998,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ERL-100G
1.187,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ERL-100G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 25km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ERL Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Part Number 
QSFP28-ERL-100G 
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
QSFP28
Max Data Rate 
106.25Gbps
Wavelength 
1310nm
Max Cable Distance 
25km
Connector 
Duplex LC 
Media 
SMF
Transmitter Type 
EML
Receiver Type 
APD
TX Power 
0~5.6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-13.5dBm 
Powerbudget 
13.5dB
Receiver Overload 
-2.6dBm
Power Consumption 
<4W 
Extinction Ratio 
>5dB 
DOM 
Supported 
Commercial Temperature Range 
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) 
DSP
Packaging Technology 
TO 
Protocols 
CEI-28G-VSR, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636
Warranty 
5 Years 

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
25km
2km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
500m (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
Packaging Technology
TO Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
TO Packaging
TO Packaging
Chip
Inphi Chip
Macom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

998,00 € (Excl. VAT)

1.187,62 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us