Germany
Contact Us
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#16243
#16243
25,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
29,75 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
531 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.21
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-2 Compliance for 1.0625/2.125/4.25 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide in-order, Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network Links in Data Centers
Hot-pluggable SFP+ MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avago AFBR-57R5AP Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Avago Compatible
AFBR-57R5AP
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Distance
150m @ 4.25Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***s

United States

March 08, 2017
5.0
I visited fs.com website multiple times in order to make a selection. The detailed information for Avago AFBR-57R5AP is superb and the online purchase process is very easy. I look forward to doing more purchases from FS.COM in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

25,00 € (Excl. VAT)

29,75 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us