FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.
This picture is about SFP4G-SW-85.

Avago Compatible SFP 4G Fibre Channel 850nm 150m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#16243
#16243

Duplex LC MMF

29,75 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP4G-SW-85
551 Sold
10 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 5 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Avago Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Avago Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module supports up to 150m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP4G-SW-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Distance
150m @ 4.25Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    9
    1
    0
    0
    0

    J***s

    United States

    March 08, 2017
    5.0
    I visited fs.com website multiple times in order to make a selection. The detailed information for Avago AFBR-57R5AP is superb and the online purchase process is very easy. I look forward to doing more purchases from FS.COM in the future.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    E***l

    United States

    November 30, 2016
    5.0
    I ordered these SFPs to connect my switches. They work fine now.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0

    R***d

    Canada

    October 20, 2016
    5.0
    Staff at FS.COM is always friendly and knowledgeable. Everything works as advertised.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed