IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15967
#15967
56,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
66,64 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
73 Sold
361 Reviews
0 Question
89 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Get It By Tue. Aug. 23
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

IBM 40K8890 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

IBM Compatible
40K8890
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

April 17, 2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

56,00 € (Excl. VAT)

66,64 € (Incl. VAT)

89 In Stock

FS Online Chat