Germany
Contact Us
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Avaya AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15853
#15853
14,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
16,66 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
111 Sold
167 Reviews
5 Questions
21 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Jan.31, 2023
214 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avaya Nortel AA1419083-E5 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Avaya-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Specifications
Avaya Compatible
AA1419083-E5
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-14~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by E***r on 15/12/2021

A:

by C***e on 16/12/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
M

M***n

Sweden

December 05, 2018
5.0
Use it in the mini media converter
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

14,00 € (Excl. VAT)

16,66 € (Incl. VAT)

21 In DE Warehouse
214 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us