Germany
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#154738
#154738
3.287,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR2-50G
3.911,53 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR2-50G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.7
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Built-in SEMTECH Chip, and Max. Power Consumption 6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Form Factor
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, Duplex LC, DOM)

50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 is a high performance transceiver that supports up to 80km link lengths over OS2 SMF. Digital Diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The two transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM lasers generating two optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The two receivers are PIN Photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 2× 25Gbps optical input signals.
This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8661, SFF-8679 and SFF-8636 standards. It is suitable for 50GBase Ethernet applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-ZR2-50G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
53.125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
2~6.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-28dBm
Powerbudget
30dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤6W
Extinction Ratio
>8dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support KP4 FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, SFF-8679, SFF-8661 Rev 2.5, SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

3.287,00 € (Excl. VAT)

3.911,53 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us