FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.

Intel Compatible SFP 2G Fibre Channel 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#15428
#15428

Duplex LC MMF

63,07 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
3.2K Sold
42 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 1 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Intel Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Intel Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module supports up to 300m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-2GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m @ 2.67Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    37
    3
    2
    0
    0

    O***a

    United States

    January 10, 2019
    5.0
    I was shocked to see the price difference between modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    G***e

    United States

    December 25, 2018
    4.0
    FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    H***g

    United States

    December 15, 2018
    5.0
    I checked the reviews of this Fibre Channel SFP and they were positive. The price was competitive, so I made the purchase. The Fibre Channel SFPs were delivered as promised, new and in good packaging. I could not be happier. I will certainly purchase again from this company.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed