Germany
Contact Us
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10/25GBASE BiDi SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#151888
#151888
99,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10/25G-BX-I
117,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10/25G-BX-I
5 Sold
44 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Nov.22
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10/25GBASE-BX SFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 10/25GBASE SFP28 transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3cc, SFP MSA, SFP28 MSA, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431 and CEI-28G-VSR standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The SFP-10/25G-BX-I provides 10/25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 10/25G Ethernet, telecom, data center and 5G Network Fronthaul, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10/25G-BX-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7~2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12dBm
Powerbudget
5dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5 W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE802.3cc, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)CDR (1)Compatible Brand (1)Conventional vs BIDI (1)FS Box (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by E***r on 22/06/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 23/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***n

Algeria

July 01, 2022
5.0
How to describe? Fast, reliable, inexpensive, rectangular shape, silver colour, two inches long, made of solid metal.... but enough about me, let's talk about this SFP. It's great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

99,00 € (Excl. VAT)

117,81 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat