Germany
Need Help?
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#151529
#151529
5.424,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD800-XDR8-B1
6.454,56 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD800-XDR8-B1
1 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Fri. Nov. 4

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 18W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G or 8x 100G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 8x100GAUI-1 C2M Electrical Interface
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

800GBASE-XDR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)

The Generic Compatible QSFP-DD transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via MTP/MPO-16 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with lEEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, QSFP-DD MSA and CMIS Rev 5.0 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center, Breakout 2x 400G XDR4 or 8x 100G FR Application.

Description
Part Number
QDD800-XDR8-B1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-16
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-3.1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.1dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤18W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
KP4-FEC
Protocols
CMIS Rev 5.0, lEEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, QSFP-DD MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

800G to 800G
800G to 2*400G
800G to 8*100G
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

5.424,00 € (Excl. VAT)

6.454,56 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat