Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#149982
#149982
5.056,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-DR8-B1
6.016,64 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-DR8-B1
3 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Oct. 20

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 16.5W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE P802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu
Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G or 8x 100G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 8x100GAUI-1 C2M Electrical Interface
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

800GBASE-DR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)

The 800GBASE-DR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over singlemode fiber (SMF) with MPO-16 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with lEEE P802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center, Breakout 2x 400G DR4 or 8x 100G DR Application.

Description
Part Number
OSFP800-DR8-B1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
MTP/MPO-16
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
SiFotonics PD array
TX Power
-2.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
CMIS Rev 5.0, IEEE P802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 2
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

5.056,00 € (Excl. VAT)

6.016,64 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat