Germany
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Dual MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#149672
#149672
6.795,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-PLR8-B2
8.086,05 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-PLR8-B2
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.22
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 16.5W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu-2021
Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G or 8x100G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 8x100GAUI-1 C2M Electrical Interface
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

800GBASE-PLR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Dual MTP/MPO-12, DOM)

The Generic Compatible OSFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual MTP/MPO-12 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu-2021 and OSFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for Breakout 2x 400G PLR4 or 8x 100G LR, 800G Ethernet and Data Center Applications.

Specifications
Part Number
OSFP800-PLR8-B2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Dual MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1.9~4.8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-8.2dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.8dBm
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cu, IEEE P802.3ck, OSFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

6.795,00 € (Excl. VAT)

8.086,05 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat