Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#149641
#149641
5.696,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-XDR8-B1
6.778,24 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP800-XDR8-B1
2 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Nov. 3

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 16.5W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu
Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G or 8x 100G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 8x100GAUI-1 C2M Electrical Interface
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)

The 800GBASE-XDR8 OSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 800GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over singlemode fiber (SMF) with MPO-16 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with lEEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center, Breakout 2x 400G XDR4 or 8x 100G FR Application.

Description
Part Number
OSFP800-XDR8-B1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-16
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
SiFotonics PD array
TX Power
-3.1~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.1dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤16.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
CMIS Rev 5.0, lEEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

5.696,00 € (Excl. VAT)

6.778,24 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat