Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1663 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
22,00 € (Excl. VAT)
26,18 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
11019 In Stock,
·1379

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·39383

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7521

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1340

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Fri. 22nd Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks Genuine F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

F5 BIG-IP 8900


Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch BIG-IIP System - 11050 VIPRION 4480 - 4300 Blade VIPRION 2400 - 2100 Blade BIG-IIP System - 8950/8950S
BIG-IIP System - 8900 VIPRION 4480 - 4200 BladeBIG-IIP System - 11000ARX Series - ARX2500FS S5850-48S6Q Switch BIG-IIP System - 4200V

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Does it support BIG-IP i2600 platform ? By Mhmd on 06/11/2018

    A:

    Yes, it can support BIG-IP i2600 platform. Thanks! By FS on 12/11/2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on 12/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 02/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 02/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1663 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.