Germany
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#145674
#145674
389,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PSM4-100G
462,91 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PSM4-100G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Transceiver Types:
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
43 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.22, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100G-PSM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-PSM4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.66dBm
Powerbudget
3.2dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12 (8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
2km (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
2km
2km (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
PAM4
Transmitter Type
DFB
4x CWDM DML (DFB)
DFB
EML
Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
Macom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

389,00 € (Excl. VAT)

462,91 € (Incl. VAT)

43 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us