Germany (English / € EUR)
Contact Us
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable

FS For 30m (98ft) Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#144127
#144127
1.328,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q-2Q56AO30
1.580,32 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: Q-2Q56AO30
17 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.25, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible 200G QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 AOC Cable (30-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The Mellanox MFS1S50-V030E Compatible QSFP56 to 2x100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, SFF-8636 and InfiniBand HDR. It provides a connection of a 200G QSFP56 port on one end and to two 100G QSFP56 ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Mellanox Compatible
MFS1S50-V030E
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP56 to 2x QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Cable Length
30M(98ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Jacket Material
OFNP
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
PAM4
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, and SFF-8636, InfiniBand HDR

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
200G to 200G
View products
200G with NIC
View products
Spine-Leaf Architecture
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

1.328,00 € (Excl. VAT)

1.580,32 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us