Germany
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-16 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#144114
#144114
998,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP-SR8-400G
1.187,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OSFP-SR8-400G
12 Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.12
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 12W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot-pluggable OSFP form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP PAM4 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP tansceiver supports up to 100m link lengths over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths.
This transceiver is compliant with OSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards, and is suitable for 400G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks.

Specifications
Part Number
OSFP-SR8-400G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
OSFP
Max Data Rate
425Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m
Connector
MTP/MPO-16 (APC)
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6.5~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.9dBm
Powerbudget
1.4dB
Receiver Overload
5dBm
Power Consumption
≤12W
Extinction Ratio
3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
OSFP MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3bs
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Scenario 4
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (5)Application (2)Breakout 4x100G (1)Matching Cables (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by G***e on 18/04/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 20/04/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

998,00 € (Excl. VAT)

1.187,62 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us