Germany
Need Help?
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#142869
#142869
5,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMLCDX
5,95 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMLCDX
1K Sold
14 Reviews
18 Questions
71 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
G.657.A2 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode G.657.A2 Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The G.657.A2 bend insensitive fiber exhibits much lower optical power loss under bend conditions while remaining compatible with conventional cabling, designed to reduce optical loss when the cable is bent. It can add the capability of maintaining optical performance and reduce breaks in light dispersion upon twisting, bending or pressure for longer-lasting bandwidth with easy installation.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data centers.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (18)Fiber Grade (4)Cable Length (2)Compatibility (2)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Cable Structure (1)Fiber Diameter (1)Flammability Rating (1)Package (1)Polish Type (1)Transmission Rate (1)
Q:

by Z***o on 16/03/2022

A:

by F***o on 17/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
A

A***n

New Zealand

January 28, 2022
5.0
They still show a lot of flexibility in situations where I use clips, cable ties, or staplers to hold the fiber to the surface.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

5,00 € (Excl. VAT)

5,95 € (Incl. VAT)

71 In Stock

FS Online Chat