Germany
Contact Us
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km Industrial DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#142738
#142738
129,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20-I
153,51 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX20-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.23
Check other warehouses
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides up to 20km of 25GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths.It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for 25G Ethernet, telecom, data center and 5G Network Fronthaul. It is fully compliant with SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, MSA and eCPRI standards.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25G-BX20-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14dBm
Powerbudget
9dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dB
Power Consumption
≤1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not support
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSRP
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

129,00 € (Excl. VAT)

153,51 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us