Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-2FR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Dual CS SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#142441
#142441
5.596,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD800-2FR4-C1
6.659,24 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD800-2FR4-C1
7 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Wed. Sep. 21

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 16W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck and IEEE 802.3cu-2021
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 2x400GAUI-4 Electrical Interface
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 800G QSFP-DD Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, CS, DOM)

The Generic Compatible QSFP-DD transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual CS connectors. This transceiver is compliant with IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu and QSFP-DD MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G FR4, Data Center and Cloud Networks.

Description
Part Number
QDD800-2FR4-C1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Dual CS
Cable Type
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-3.2~4.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.2dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
5.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤16W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, QSFP-DD MSA
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

5.596,00 € (Excl. VAT)

6.659,24 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat