Germany
Need Help?
Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 Compatible 200GBASE-2SR4 QSFP-DD 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-24 MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 Compatible 200GBASE-2SR4 QSFP-DD 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-24 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 Compatible 200GBASE-2SR4 QSFP-DD 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-24 MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#142131
#142131
504,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFPDD-2SR4-200G
599,76 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFPDD-2SR4-200G
14 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Compatible:
Maximum Reach:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Oct. 20

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
Compliant with QSFPDD MSA CMIS V4.0
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

200GBASE-2SR4 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO-24, DOM)

The Dell Q28DD-200G-2SR4 Compatible QSFP-DD transceiver supports up to 100m link lengths over multimode fiber (MMF) via MTP/MPO-24 connectors.
This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and QSFP-DD MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 2×100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, Data Centers and Switch & Router Connections.

Description
Dell Compatible
Q28DD-200G-2SR4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
206.24Gbps(8x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m
Connector
MTP/MPO-24
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
3.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP-DD MSA Compliant, CMIS 4.0
Warranty
5 Years
*The QSFPDD-2SR4-200G transceiver needs to be used with 24 Fiber MTP Trunk Cable of special wire sequence, which you can contact your AM to customize.
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (2)Dell Series (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

by S***z on 12/03/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 12/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

504,00 € (Excl. VAT)

599,76 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat