Germany
Contact Us
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#141749
#141749
5,70 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM3LCSDX
6,78 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM3LCSDX
1.7K Sold
8 Reviews
6 Questions
182 In DE Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
482 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.20, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

60% Shorter in Boot Length & 30% Reduction in Overall Connector Length
12mm Short Boot Allows Connection in Compact Space
No Heat Shrink System Improves Cable Flexibility
PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode LC Short Boot Fiber Optic Cable

The short boot structure is particularly for high density applications with tight space requirements. When used with bend insensitive fiber, the attenuation during bending or twisting can be reduced and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. Therefore, it can be used in central offices, passive optical networks (PON), FTTx, data centers, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Boot Type
12mm Short Boot
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term/Short Term)
90N/150N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Upgraded Structure Means Better Product Experience
The short boot and no heat shrink tube design make the cable easily pass through the narrow space without sacrificing performance.
12mm Short Boot Structure
30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.
No Heat Shrink Tube Design
Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.
30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots allow 30mm extra space between the rack and the enclosed cabinet door. It can also meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Color (1)Connectors (1)Customized Cables (1)Minimum Length (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by J***d on 26/01/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 27/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***y

Canada

March 12, 2022
5.0
Worked just fine.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

5,70 € (Excl. VAT)

6,78 € (Incl. VAT)

182 In DE Warehouse
482 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us