Germany
Contact Us
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFPDD 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#141716
#141716
1.698,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFPDD-PLR4-400G
2.020,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFPDD-PLR4-400G
22 Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Mar.8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 10W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev4.0, OIF 56G PAM4 and 100G Lambda MSA
Support 4x100G Breakout to QSFP28 100G-LR
FS BOX V4.0 - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QDD-4X100G-LR-S Compatible 4x100GBASE-LR QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10Km DOM Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 400GBASE-PLR4 Module supports link lengths of up to 10km parallel SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-LR-100G.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QDD-4X100G-LR-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFPDD
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 (APC)
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1.9~4.8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-8.2dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
5.8dBm
Power Consumption
≤ 10W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cu, QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
100G to 400G Migration
View products
400G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
400G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

400G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 400G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
MTP/MPO-8
MTP/MPO-12(8 of the 12 Fibers Used)
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km@SMF (with Host FEC)
10km@SMF (with Host FEC)
10km@SMF (with Host FEC)
10km@SMF (with Host FEC)
Modulation
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
8x 50G PAM4
DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
≤10W
≤14W
≤12W
≤14W
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
CWDM EML
LWDM EML
Packaging Technology
COB
BOX
COB
BOX
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.0, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3cu
OSFP MSA, CMIS Rev 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4,100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
Application
Data Center
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
Data Center
Data Center
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Cisco Series (2)Compatible Modules (1)Optical Signal (1)PAM4 (1)
Q:

by C***t on 21/01/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 23/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

1.698,00 € (Excl. VAT)

2.020,62 € (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us