Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#136836
#136836
339,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-BIDI-100G
403,41 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP28-BIDI-100G
2 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
177 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Aug. 18

Item Spotlights

Built-in II-VI Finisar Chip, Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Upgrade 10G Ethernet to 100G without Changing the Existing Fiber Cabling Infrastructure
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (MMF,850nm,100m, LC,DOM)

The Extreme Compatible 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.

This transceiver is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-BIDI-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.1Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
75m@OM3/100m@OM4/150m@OM5
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-5.5 - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.5dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
3.4dbm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM
Supported
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
5x10E-5
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4
Application
Data Center, 100GBASE Ethernet
Warranty
5 Years
Note: FS QSFP28-BIDI-100G transceiver must be interoperable with FS QSFP28-BIDI-100G transceiver.
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 5x10E-5
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

339,00 € (Excl. VAT)

403,41 € (Incl. VAT)

177 In Stock

FS Online Chat