Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 400G DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#128245
#128245
799,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD-DR4-400G-Si
950,81 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD-DR4-400G-Si
125 Sold
8 Reviews
7 Questions
153 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Wed. Aug. 31

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 10W
SiPh-Based Technology for Lower Power, Cost and Higher Density
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM Silicon Photonics Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

QSFP-DD 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics transceiver is based on a new state-of-the-art silicon photonics (SiPh) platform. It uses SiPh chips that integrate a number of active and passive optoelectronic components, 3D packaging technology and industry-leading 7nm DSP chips. It is a cost-effective and lower power consumption solution for 400GBASE data center.
The 400GBASE-DR4 silicon photonics module supports link lengths of up to 500m SMF with MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8 standards. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four parallel lanes by one wavelength per lane. It can be used as 4x100G breakout to QSFP28-DR-100G.

Description
Part Number
QDD-DR4-400G-Si
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
425Gbps (4x106.25Gb/s)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 (APC)
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤10W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

400G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 400G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Price
US$ 999.00
US$ 599.00
US$ 2,199.00
US$ 1,799.00
US$ 2,699.00
US$ 6,299.00
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-12
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Optical Signal
4x100G
8x50G
4x100G
4x100G
4x100G
8x50G
Cable Distance (Max)
500m@SMF
70m@OM3 MMF
100m@OM4 MMF
2km@SMF
2km@SMF
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
VCSEL 850nm
1310nm EML
CWDM EML
CWDM EML
LWDM EML
DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
<10W
<10W
<12W
<12W
<12W
<14W
Packaging Technology
COB
COB
COB
COB
COB
BOX
Application
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Breakout 4x100G (2)Connectors (2)Product Comparison (2)Optical Signal (1)Specification (1)
Q:

by C***n on 11/06/2021

A:

by T***p on 18/06/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***q

United Kingdom

September 10, 2021
5.0
A higher speed network system has always been our pursuit. We have planned several 400G upgrading solutions. Choosing these transceivers is the last step. We do not require a long transmission distance, so this type is just fit for us. At first, we worry that these modules may not match well with our Juniper switch. But now it turns out to be an unnecessary concern. Their connectivity is pretty good. All the indicators are within the normal range.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 25
Comment 0

Resources

799,00 € (Excl. VAT)

950,81 € (Incl. VAT)

153 In Stock

FS Online Chat