FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR
Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)

Germany

This picture is about OM2XXDX.
00:35
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.
This picture is about OM2XXDX.

Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12202
#12202

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

5,47 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM2XXDX
17.8K Sold
262 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Pre-order, Ship by 27 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), ≥35dB (MTRJ)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

For telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

For datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

For datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

For data centers, enterprise networks.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (17)Application (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
232
30
0
0
0

A***s

Canada

February 14, 2023
5.0
Good patch cable. Jacketing is good quality and connectors are terminated well. Packaging is marked well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***r

Canada

February 14, 2023
5.0
Good patch cable. Jacketing is good quality and connectors are terminated well. Packaging is marked well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***r

United States

February 10, 2023
5.0
FS provides high quality fiber, and its presentation to the end-user is very good with unusually protective packaging. They are the kind of company I like to do business with.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed