Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead
Click to open expanded view

Customised LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead

#12018
607 Reviews 14 Questions
Share
Close
3,80 € (Excl. VAT)
4,52 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: OM3-XX-XX-DX-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for cables with 0.9mm diameter, the shortest length we can offer is 0.1m(0.33ft) instead of 0.15m(0.49ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
3433 In Stock,
·960

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·11517

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·3722

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·619

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Mon. 24th Feb.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 50/125μm OM3 Duplex Fibre, Aqua


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for short distance transmission. Our OM3 multimode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 10G data rates up to 300 m and 40/100Gb up to 100 m.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm

Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs

1 Custom Connector

2 Custom Cable Jacket

3 Custom Cable Diameter

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    607 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    90%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (73)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.