Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
1x32 PLC Fibre Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC, Single Mode
Click to open expanded view

1x32 PLC Fibre Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC, Single Mode

#11948
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
134 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
77,00 € (Excl. VAT)
91,63 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: PLC-132-1U-SCA
120 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·41

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·44

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 €
Get it by Tue. 19th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1×32 PLC Fibre Optic Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Single Mode, SC/APC


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) optical splitters are single mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fibre to multiple output fibres. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U rack mount type fibre PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Product Details
Package StyleRack MountConfiguration Type1x32
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector Type SC/APC
Insertion Loss≤17.0dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤1.6dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.5dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Split Ratio50/50Operating Temperature-40~85°C
Storage Temperature-40~85°CDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x19.00"x9.84" (44x482.6x250mm)

Product Highlights

1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
  • 1x32 PLC splitter, SC/APC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High polarization extinction ratio
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter  1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal
Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

Connecting the central office and terminal apparatus to realize uniform distribution of the optical signal.

High Environmental Stability

Low insertion loss and can meet transmitting requirements of different wavelengths.

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Loaded with a pigtailed ABS module, can be easily mounted in cabinet for uniform optical signal distribution

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter  Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    134 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (12)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.