Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#11697

46,00 € (Excl. VAT)

54,74 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85

  • 4.6K Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 1 Question
379 In Stock, 
·585

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·72

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·28

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·5

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Tue. 18th May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible XFP-10G-MM-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)

See more

Platform Support
Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL Cisco CRS 14X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-L Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E Cisco CRS 20X10GBE-WL-XFP Cisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXL
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco 7600-ES+4TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXLCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco CRS 4-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-LCisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco CRS 8-10GBE-WL-XFPCisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEXCisco ME4600-UMX-4x10GECisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Yes, The transmit rate and wavelength of 10G XFP & SFP+ are the same, so they can be compatible in a Ethernet. That’s to say, they can be used at opposite ends of the physical link, as long as they match the same wavelength and signaling rate.By F***y on 29/04/2021

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.