Germany
Contact Us
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
00:38
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11603
#11603
40,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
47,60 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
4.8K Sold
266 Reviews
10 Questions
Transceiver Types:
2910 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.5
1088 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €

Product Highlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

FS SFP-10G-BXU compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Digital diagnostics can also be used through the I2C interface designated by SFF-8472 to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc.Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10G-BXU
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Conventional vs BIDI (2)FS Box (1)FS S3400 Series (1)Humidity (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Maximum Distance (1)Optical Signal (1)
Q:

by M***n on 17/11/2021

A:

by I***o on 18/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
S

S***n

United States

August 23, 2022
5.0
The previous order transceivers worked out, so we're ordering more in the same configuration.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

40,00 € (Excl. VAT)

47,60 € (Incl. VAT)

2910 In DE stock
1088 In Global stock
Chat with us