Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1450-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1450nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1450-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1450nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#112401

198,00 € (Excl. VAT)

235,62 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40-I

  • 8 Sold
  • 183 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Generic
FS
Ciena
Customised
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

15,00 € (Excl. VAT)

17,85 € (Incl. VAT)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 6th May.
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Wed. 26th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
112392 1270nm
112393 1290nm
112394 1310nm
112395 1330nm
112396 1350nm
112397 1370nm
112398 1390nm
112399 1410nm
112400 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
112401 1450nm
112402 1470nm
112403 1490nm
112404 1510nm
112405 1530nm
112406 1550nm
112407 1570nm
112408 1590nm
112409 1610nm
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1450-I Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)
Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1450-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1450nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤ 15km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • The CB Scheme is an international program developed by the International Electrotechnical Commission for Electrical Equipment (IECEE) in order to enable the worldwide acceptance of product safety testing between laboratories and certification bodies. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1450-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports) Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E Cisco WS-C3850-24S
Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3850-24XSFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco WS-C3850-12S

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6
5 Stars
117 Reviews
4 Stars
50 Reviews
3 Stars
16 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
183 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.