Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

IBM 45W2411-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

IBM 45W2411-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#111936

19,00 € (Excl. VAT)

22,61 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85-I

  • 20 Sold
  • 2328 Reviews
  • 0 Question
358 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Thu. 29th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
IBM 45W2411-I Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

IBM 45W2411-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.
Product Specification
IBM Compatible 45W2411-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector LC Duplex Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤0.6W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-SR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 300m/400m on OM3/OM4.

Extinction Ratio >3dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption ≤0.6W, saving power

50ms typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-40℃~85℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with major networking equipment vendors worldwide

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for telecommunication, data processing, automation and other harsh industrial environments

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
IBM Rackswitch G8264


Platform Support
IBM 45W2411-I is supported on a wide range of IBM equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q SwitchIBM Converged Switch B32FS S5800-48F4S Switch
FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchIBM RackSwitch G8264FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
2328 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.