Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#111845

44,00 € (Excl. VAT)

52,36 € (Incl. VAT)

Depending on your delivery address, VAT may vary at Checkout.

FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX-I

  • 101 Sold
  • 234 Reviews
  • 1 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express® on orders over 79 € (excl. VAT)
Get it by Wed. 14th Apr.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXU-I Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 10km In Room Wiring

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

44,00 €

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

52,00 €

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

2,20 €

#35388

18,00 €

#82730

9,10 €

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

44,00 €

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

496,00 €


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C3650-24PD Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E Cisco WS-C3850-48T Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+E Cisco ASR-9000V-AC Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco WS-C3650-48TD Cisco WS-X4908-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco WS-C3850-48F

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • Q:

    Can this BIDI SFP be used for DWDM MUX? By B***d on 12/02/2020

    A:

    Yes, the BIDI can be used in DWDM MUX. BIDI is often used with special port of MUX (such as 1310 special port). If you have any more questions, please feel free to contact your account manager. By M***r on 12/02/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
234 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.