Germany
Contact Us
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

400GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#110532
#110532
1.498,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFPDD-LR4-400G
1.782,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFPDD-LR4-400G
98 Sold
5 Reviews
4 Questions
12 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.13
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®

Product Highlights

Built-in Inphi DSP Chip, Max. Power Consumption 12W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD Form Factor
High-speed Electrical Compliant to IEEE 802.3bs
Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4 and 100G Lambda MSA
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

400G-LR4 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 400GBASE-LR4 module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four CWDM grid optical wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFPDD-LR4-400G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Wavelength
1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
CWDM EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-9.1dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.0dBm
Power Consumption
≤12W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DSP
TX and RX
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products

Features

400G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP-DD transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 400G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Price
US$ 2,699.00
US$ 599.00
US$ 999.00
US$ 2,199.00
US$ 1,799.00
US$ 6,299.00
Connector
LC Duplex
MTP/MPO-16
MTP/MPO-12
MTP/MPO-12
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Center Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Optical Signal
4x100G
8x50G
4x100G
4x100G
4x100G
8x50G
Cable Distance (Max)
10km@SMF
70m@OM3 MMF
100m@OM4 MMF
500m@SMF
2km@SMF
2km@SMF
10km@SMF
Transmitter Type
CWDM EML
VCSEL 850nm
DFB
1310nm EML
CWDM EML
LWDM EML
DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Inphi DSP
Power Consumption
<12W
<10W
<10W
<12W
<12W
<14W
Packaging Technology
COB
COB
COB
COB
COB
BOX
Application
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Data Center, 400G Ethernet
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (4)Compatible Modules (2)Optical Signal (1)PAM4 (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by C***t on 02/02/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 06/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***l

United States

September 07, 2020
5.0
Needed several 400G modules for running an 8km link. When plugged them into my Arista switch, they could be well-matched and were immediately picked up by my switch. No transmission problems and the signal loss was quite low for our link. Worth to buy.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

Resources

1.498,00 € (Excl. VAT)

1.782,62 € (Incl. VAT)

0

FS Online Chat