Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

3x MPO-12 to 18x Shuttered LC Duplex, Type A, 36 Fibres OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette
Click to open expanded view

3x MPO-12 to 18x Shuttered LC Duplex, Type A, 36 Fibres OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

#105339
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close

160,00 € (Excl. VAT)
185,60 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: FHD-3MPO18LCDOM3A
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Tue. 1st Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 36 Fibers Elite MPO-12 to LC Duplex MPO Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OM3 50/125μm MMF


FHD series MPO fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MPO adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications. The special shutters design replaces the standard dust caps to ensure the end faces of the connectors are never exposed to dust particles.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 144 LC fibers.
Product Specification
Fiber Count36 FibersFiber ModeOM3 50/125 μm
Front Connector TypeShuttered LC Duplex (Aqua)Rear Connector Type3x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downGlass FiberCorning Corning ClearCurve®
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)ApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

Please Note:
* This cassette is not recommended to fit in FHD series wall mount enclosure.
** Insertion & extraction tool is recommended to be matched when inserting and extracting cables in ultra high density environment.

Product Tree

Method A Guidelines for 10G-10G Connectivity with MPO Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link

#105339

160,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

5m (16ft) MPO Female 12 Fibres Type A LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Aqua

31,00 €

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

30,00 €

LC-LC UPC OM4 Uniboot BIF Fibre Patch Lead, Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm, 1m

11,00 €

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

16,00 €

#105340

160,00 €

#34684

61,00 €

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

16,00 €

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.232,00 €


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment in Ultra High Density Applications

FHD 36 fibers cassettes are recommended to be compatible with FHD series enclosures to up to 144 LC fibers in 1U space, which can meet increasingly stringent network performance requirements.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes Rapid Deployment in Ultra High Density Applications

Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • Ultra high density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
  • Stainless steel and aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
FHD MPO-LC Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    FHD MPO-LC Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • MPO Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MPO male connector can be connected with MPO female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  MPO Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
FHD MPO-LC Cassettes Shuttered LC Duplex Adapter
Shuttered LC Duplex Adapter

Internal shutters on LC adapters eliminate the need for dust caps to reduce waste, speed deployment, and ensure safer installation.

Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

FHD MPO-LC Cassettes  Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
FHD MPO-LC Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The best method available for cleaning MT ferrules is the use of an advanced dry cloth cleaning system like the US Conec IBC™ cleaners. In addition, please kindly note that US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners to FS.COM. Click here check the agreement. By N***d on 13/06/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    The MTP® connector can survive well over 1000 mate/demates. And it exceeds the TIA-568.3 specification of 500 mate/demates, the most stringent durability requirement in the industry. By M***k on 11/06/2020

    0 0
  • Q:

    Is the MTP® connector an MPO connector? By W***n on 06/06/2020

    A:

    Yes. The MTP® connector is a high performance MPO connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance when compared to generic MPO connectors. By S***s on 06/06/2020

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.