Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised Length LC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC(OFNR)

Customised Length LC-SC APC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC(OFNR)

See all questions about this product

What is the max pulling force that can be applied during installation for the standard cable?

By Bryan on 14/09/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your question. The max pulling force during the cable installation is 70N. If you have more questions, welcome to contact sales@fs.com. By FS on 14/09/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.