Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for QSFP28-IR4-100G transceiver?

By Harry Reedy on 21/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The Fiberstore 100GBASE-IR4 QSFP provides 100GBase-IR throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a duplex LC/UPC connector.The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. By FS on 21/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.