Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade 40G-QSFP-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

By Soza on 07/06/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 07/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.