Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Dell Networking 407-BBQV Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Dell Networking 407-BBQV Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Can the 40G QSFP+ PLR4 transceivers direclty work with 10G LR transceivers for 4x10G connectivity?

By Jack Smith on 11/06/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, the 40G QSFP+ PLR4 Transceivers can work with #10G LR transceivers directly due to their MTP/MPO connectors. And #MTP-LC Harness Cables are highly recommended as matching fiber cables. By FS on 11/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.