Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Simplex OM3 Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST Simplex OM3 Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL

See all questions about this product

What are the advantages of Grade B elite BIF fiber patch cables compared with common patch cables?

By Carter on 15/10/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Grade B's typical IL is 0.12 dB and IL is more stable than other degree connector and close to the IL tested with a master jumper. By FS on 15/10/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.