Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
10G CWDM SFP+ 1410nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10G CWDM SFP+ 1410nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

See all questions about this product

What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?

By Greg Gilmartin on 16/05/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 16/05/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.